People in the group

Gasenzer group - Dec 2020
 

 

Present group members

Noel Cuadra (Master)
Max Dürr (Project)
Luca Falzoni (Master)
Thomas Gasenzer (Head)
Anna-Maria Glück (Master)
Philipp Heinen (Postdoc)
Jin Han (Master)
Wyatt Kirkby (Postdoc)
Hannes Köper (Doctoral)
Anna-Maria Lorinser (Bachelor)
Julian Mayr (Master)
Andreea Oros (Master)
Niklas Rasch (Doctoral)
Florian Schmitt (Master)
Jasmin Siefker (Bachelor)
Deepshikha Singh (Project)
Ido Siovitz (Doctoral)
Georg Trautmann (Master)
Mario Vu (Project)
Yvette Werner (Bachelor)
Martin Zboron (Master)

 

Former group members

Bart Andrews (MSci, Imperial Coll., 2013; now @ UC Berkeley)
Linda Angenoorth (Master 2017)
Sarah Bartha (Master 2019; now @ Airbus Space, Immenstaad)
Alexander Baum (Master 2023; now @ Univ. Würzburg)
Nils Becker (Master 2023)
Felix Behrens (Master 2020; now @ Öko-Institut, Berlin)
Sebastian Bock (Doctorate 2015; now @ SAP Walldorf)
Cedric Bodet (Doctorate 2010; now @ Futurice, Helsinki)
Alexander Braun (Diploma 2007; now @ Bosch, Stuttgart)
Sören Breidenbach (Master 2021; now @ Digital-Agentur Heidelberg)
Fabian Brock (Master 2015)
Halil Cakir (Master 2015, now @ TNG Technology Consulting, München)
Isara Chantesana (Doctorate 2018, now @ King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Bangkok)
Stefanie Czischek (Doctorate 2019, Postdoc 2019-20; now @ University of Ottawa, Ontario, Canada)
Sebastian Erne (Doctorate 2018; now @ TU Vienna, A)
Philipp Frey (Master 2019; now @ U Melbourne, Australia)
Martin Gärttner (Doctorate 2013; now @ FSU Jena)
Kevin Geier (Master 2017; now @ U Trento, Italy)
Paul Große-Bley (Master 2021; now @ U Heidelberg)
Roman Hennig (Diploma 2011; now @ TU Delft, NL)
Sebastian Heupts (Master 2014; now @ Deutsche Bundesbank, Frankfurt)
Markus Karl (Doctorate 2016; now @ Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen)
Stefan Kessler (Diploma 2008; now @ Fraunhofer IOSB, Ettlingen)
Anselm Klenner (Master 2015)
Matthias Kronenwett (Doctorate 2010; now @ TWT, München)
Alexander Liluashvili (Master 2014; now @ fwsb, Eschborn)
Steven Mathey (Doctorate 2014; now @ Cleveron AG, Berne, CH)
Aleksandr Mikheev (Doctorate 2023; now @ JGU Mainz)
Thorge Müller (Master 2014; now @ DLR Köln)
Boris Nowak (Doctorate 2012; now @ Amazon Web Services, Stuttgart)
Nikolai Philipp (Diploma 2012; now @ Berlin-Kolleg, Berlin)
Martin Rabel (Master 2017; now @ Math. Inst., U Heidelberg)
Santo Maria Roccuzzo (Postdoc 2022; now @ Dassault Systèmes, Darmstadt)
Simon Sailer (Diploma 2015; now @ MPIK Heidelberg)
Christian Scheppach (Diploma 2009; now @ Hebel Gymnasium Lörrach)
Maximilian Schmidt (Diploma 2011; now @ RIKEN AICS, Wako, Japan)
Christian-Marcel Schmied (Doctorate 2020, Postdoc 2020-21; now @ HMS Heidelberg)
Jan Schole (Diploma 2011; now @ SAP Walldorf)
Denes Sexty (Postdoc 2008-11; now @ U Graz, A)
Konstantinos Sfairopoulos (Master 2021; now @ U Nottingham)
Philipp Struck (Diploma 2008; now @ Porsche AG, Stuttgart)
Kristan Temme (Diploma 2007; now @ T.J. Watson, IBM, New York)
Martin Trappe (Doctorate 2012; now @ NUS Singapore)
Jan Zill (Diploma 2011; now @ ANL, Brisbane, Australia)
   
   
Linda Angenoorth (Bachelor 2014)
Mathis Brosowsky (Bachelor 2014)
Thea Budde (Bachelor 2021)
Julius Eckhardt (Bachelor 2014)
Moritz Epple (Bachelor 2017)
Jasper Franke (Bachelor 2010)
Gloria Elena García García (Bachelor 2023)
Kevin Geier (Bachelor 2014)
Eric Gleiß (Bachelor 2011)
Christoph Hemmer (Bachelor 2021)
Sarah Hirthe (Bachelor 2014)
Antonia Klein (Bachelor 2015)
Lisa Mai Anh Hoang Le (Bachelor 2023)
Andreas Leonhardt (Bachelor 2011)
Chang Liu (Bachelor 2011)
Linda Martini (Bachelor 2013)
Kian Tadjalli Mehr (Bachelor 2017)
Maximilian Nitzschner (Bachelor 2014)
Benjamin Plieske (Bachelor 2016)
Marc Schiffer (Bachelor 2016)
Florian Schmitt (Bachelor 2021)
Tobias Schröder (Bachelor 2019)
Thanush Sivagnanalingam (Bachelor 2021)
Sergej Trenkenschu (Bachelor 2015)
Pascal Weckesser (Bachelor 2012)
Lukas Wolff (Bachelor 2016)
Fabian Zhou (Bachelor 2019)

(partial) Group photo Sep 2022

(c) Florian Freundt 2022